Leeds.Ac.Uk leeds.ac.uk

Mobileprint.Leeds.Ac.Uk

mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk receives about 43,250 unique visitors and 203,275 (4.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,088.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $623,891.84. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk is ranked number 9,970 in the world and 0.00865% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Leeds, H3, LS4, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 129.11.6.55.

About - mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk

How popular is mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk?

Daily Unique Visitors:
43,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,297,500
Daily Pageviews:
203,275 (4.70 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
9,970 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00865% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 42.5%72.0%508
United States 7.9%2.9%20261
India 6.5%3.1%8073
China 6.1%3.4%12294
Nigeria 2.9%2.0%1627
Japan 1.7%1.1%29900
Canada 1.5%0.5%12330
Germany 1.5%1.1%19847
Pakistan 1.4%0.5%5107
South Africa 1.4%0.6%4081
Egypt 1.2%0.6%5756
Iran 1.2%0.7%13036
Malaysia 1.2%0.5%4348
Ethiopia 1.2%0.4%1116
Australia 1.1%0.3%11094
France 1.0%0.6%25048
Saudi Arabia 1.0%0.4%6793
Sudan 0.9%0.4%2426
Philippines 0.9%0.2%5046
Italy 0.8%0.4%25396
Korea, Republic of 0.7%0.2%20728
Kenya 0.5%0.2%1942
Greece 0.5%0.4%10056
Netherlands 0.5%0.3%16972

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
leeds.ac.uk
19.61%8.80%2.2
vlebb.leeds.ac.uk
16.26%16.33%4.8
leedsportal.leeds.ac.uk
14.75%22.31%7.3
lum4prodsso.leeds.ac.uk
10.67%2.73%1.2
adfs.leeds.ac.uk
9.74%2.05%1.0
library.leeds.ac.uk
8.65%3.68%2.0
efm.leeds.ac.uk
7.89%2.54%1.6
courses.leeds.ac.uk
5.98%2.93%2.4
comp.leeds.ac.uk
4.73%1.22%1.2
application.leeds.ac.uk
4.50%2.87%3.1
histology.leeds.ac.uk
3.70%1.12%1.5
see.leeds.ac.uk
3.67%1.57%2.1
portal.leeds.ac.uk
3.58%0.75%1.0
maths.leeds.ac.uk
3.33%0.86%1.2
passport01.leeds.ac.uk
3.20%1.22%1.8
engineering.leeds.ac.uk
2.71%3.06%5.4
wam.leeds.ac.uk
2.63%3.02%5.5
lib.leeds.ac.uk
2.49%1.16%2.2
mymedia.leeds.ac.uk
2.11%0.89%2.0
business.leeds.ac.uk
1.98%0.83%2.0
students.leeds.ac.uk
1.89%0.84%2.1
jobs.leeds.ac.uk
1.70%1.15%3.3
accommodation.leeds.ac.uk
1.56%1.25%3.9
fbs.leeds.ac.uk
1.18%0.42%1.7
education.leeds.ac.uk
1.18%0.44%1.8
timetable.leeds.ac.uk
1.16%0.44%1.8
webprod3.leeds.ac.uk
1.14%0.38%1.6
studentservices.leeds.ac.uk
0.89%1.57%8.5
it.leeds.ac.uk
0.87%0.33%1.9
uolwrd.leeds.ac.uk
0.84%0.32%1.8
onlinecourses.leeds.ac.uk
0.82%0.39%2.3
corpus.leeds.ac.uk
0.79%0.32%2
scholarships.leeds.ac.uk
0.77%0.30%2
medhealth.leeds.ac.uk
0.73%0.32%2.1
geog.leeds.ac.uk
0.73%0.23%1.5
its.leeds.ac.uk
0.67%0.25%1.8
polis.leeds.ac.uk
0.65%0.28%2.1
careerweb.leeds.ac.uk
0.65%0.23%1.7
bmb.leeds.ac.uk
0.64%0.15%1
chem.leeds.ac.uk
0.63%0.30%2.3
food.leeds.ac.uk
0.60%0.32%2.5
iss.leeds.ac.uk
0.58%0.12%1.0
sport.leeds.ac.uk
0.57%0.33%2.8
search.leeds.ac.uk
0.54%0.13%1
fine-art.leeds.ac.uk
0.54%0.16%1
lib5.leeds.ac.uk
0.53%0.19%1.8
disability-studies.leeds.ac.uk
0.51%0.17%1.6
media.leeds.ac.uk
0.47%0.16%2
leedsforlife.leeds.ac.uk
0.47%0.28%2.9
alumni.leeds.ac.uk
0.46%0.17%2
mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk
0.45%0.17%1.8
sddu.leeds.ac.uk
0.42%0.21%2.4
law.leeds.ac.uk
0.33%0.15%2.2
design.leeds.ac.uk
0.31%0.12%2
mycareer.leeds.ac.uk
0.31%0.16%2
uolr3.leeds.ac.uk
0.30%0.35%6
virtualpathology.leeds.ac.uk
0.30%0.15%2.4
lubswww.leeds.ac.uk
0.30%0.08%1
wctrs.leeds.ac.uk
0.29%0.06%1
sportsbookings.leeds.ac.uk
0.28%0.17%3
astbury.leeds.ac.uk
0.28%0.11%2
production2.leeds.ac.uk
0.28%0.63%10
sociology.leeds.ac.uk
0.27%0.07%1
crm.leeds.ac.uk
0.27%1.35%20
hr.leeds.ac.uk
0.27%0.12%2
store.leeds.ac.uk
0.26%0.38%7
personal.leeds.ac.uk
0.22%0.09%2
llc.leeds.ac.uk
0.19%0.07%2
ses.leeds.ac.uk
0.19%0.07%2
essl.leeds.ac.uk
0.18%0.05%1
plants.leeds.ac.uk
0.16%0.06%2
pdr.leeds.ac.uk
0.16%0.10%3
physics.leeds.ac.uk
0.14%0.11%4
chpccp.leeds.ac.uk
0.13%0.05%2
workspace.leeds.ac.uk
0.13%0.23%8
comms.leeds.ac.uk
0.13%0.11%4
maps.leeds.ac.uk
0.12%0.05%2
progressfile.leeds.ac.uk
0.12%0.10%4
internationalstudentsupport.leeds.ac.uk
0.12%0.07%3
soc-dm.leeds.ac.uk
0.11%0.11%5
ris.leeds.ac.uk
0.11%0.08%4
mcm.leeds.ac.uk
0.07%0.06%4
OTHER
0%2.41%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk
Domain:
  mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
9,055
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk?

Facebook:
  2
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,088.00
Monthly Revenue:
$32,640.00
Yearly Revenue:
$397,120.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 146,358$911.81
United States 5,895$67.62
China 6,911$21.36
Germany 2,236$10.80
Nigeria 4,066$10.65
India 6,302$10.08
Japan 2,236$7.16
Canada 1,016$7.12
Ethiopia 813$6.71
France 1,220$5.73
South Africa 1,220$5.38
Australia 610$4.59
Netherlands 610$3.10
Malaysia 1,016$3.08
Italy 813$2.84
Iran 1,423$1.65
Saudi Arabia 813$1.64
Greece 813$1.46
Pakistan 1,016$1.08
Egypt 1,220$0.99
Korea, Republic of 407$0.94
Kenya 407$0.91
Philippines 407$0.66
Sudan 813$0.33

How much money do mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$173.73
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,211.91
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$63,411.60
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
29,983
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
899,492
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
10,943,818
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United Kingdom 23,417$145.89
United States 1,061$12.17
Germany 648$3.13
India 1,764$2.82
China 898$2.78
Canada 254$1.78
Australia 122$0.92
France 134$0.63
Greece 317$0.57
Netherlands 104$0.53
Italy 138$0.48
Saudi Arabia 171$0.34
Pakistan 325$0.34
Iran 228$0.26
Malaysia 81$0.25
Japan 67$0.21
Nigeria 81$0.21
Ethiopia 16$0.13
South Africa 24$0.11
Egypt 61$0.05
Philippines 28$0.05
Korea, Republic of 16$0.04
Kenya 8$0.02
Sudan 16$0.01

How much is mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk worth?

Website Value:
$623,891.84

Where is mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
129.11.6.55
ASN:
AS786 
ISP:
Jisc Services Limited 
Server Location:
Leeds
H3
LS4
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 129.11.6.55

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk load?

Average Load Time:
(1073 ms) 76 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk/scripts/jquery-1.9.1.min.js
https://mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk/scripts/jquery.tablesorter.min.js
https://mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk/scripts/jquery.corner.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk/css/reset-fonts-grids.css
https://mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk/css/web.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Welcome to the…you to either renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
within 5 minut…being deleted. and 12 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
using the MyPr…ce in clusters and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Microsoft Offi…image and text and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
To sign in, pl…assword below. renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Username: and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Login renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
EveryonePrint…Solutions Aps renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
All logos, bra…acknowledged. renders only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels) .

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk/
http://mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk/login.cfm?dest=index.cfm&
https://mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk/?dest=index.cfm&
https://mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk/login.cfm?dest=index.cfm&dest=index.cfm&

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="login.cfm" class="first"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="mailto:mobileprint@leeds.ac.uk">mobileprint@leeds.ac.uk</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="Username" type="text" name="Username"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk/css/reset-fonts-grids.css (expiration not specified)
https://mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk/css/web.css (expiration not specified)
https://mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk/images/Mobile%20print%20logo2.gif (expiration not specified)
https://mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk/images/bg_body.gif (expiration not specified)
https://mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk/images/bg_footer.gif (expiration not specified)
https://mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk/images/bg_header.gif (expiration not specified)
https://mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk/images/bg_outer.gif (expiration not specified)
https://mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk/images/button_body_greysmall_left.gif (expiration not specified)
https://mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk/images/button_body_greysmall_right.gif (expiration not specified)
https://mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk/images/flag_en.gif (expiration not specified)
https://mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk/images/spinner.gif (expiration not specified)
https://mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk/scripts/jquery-1.9.1.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk/scripts/jquery.corner.js (expiration not specified)
https://mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk/scripts/jquery.tablesorter.min.js (expiration not specified)

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 90.2KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing https://mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk/scripts/jquery-1.9.1.min.js could save 58.4KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing https://mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk/css/web.css could save 9KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing https://mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk/scripts/jquery.tablesorter.min.js could save 8.7KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk/scripts/jquery.corner.js could save 7.9KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk/css/reset-fonts-grids.css could save 4.1KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk/login.cfm?dest=index.cfm&dest=index.cfm& could save 2.1KiB (53% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 5.3KiB (70% reduction).

Compressing https://mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk/images/bg_header.gif could save 1KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing https://mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk/images/bg_footer.gif could save 1KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk/images/bg_outer.gif could save 1KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing https://mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk/images/bg_body.gif could save 836B (86% reduction).
Compressing https://mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk/images/button_body_greysmall_left.gif could save 747B (67% reduction).
Compressing https://mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk/images/button_body_greysmall_right.gif could save 745B (70% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 5KiB (45% reduction).

Minifying https://mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk/scripts/jquery.corner.js could save 5KiB (45% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.9KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying https://mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk/css/web.css could save 1.9KiB (17% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

Libraries/Research
England/University of Leeds

What sites are related to mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 129.11.6.55 1190

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 157 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mobileprint.leeds.ac.uk widget